ISKCON Vrindavan Guest House

Vrindavan, Uttar Pradesh · Vrindavan travel guide

Temple

ISKCON Vrindavan Guest House, photo 1 of 9

ISKCON Vrindavan is a prominent Krishna temple complex known for devotional chanting, spiritual teachings, festivals, and serene surroundings for pilgrims and visitors.

Plan your visit

Time to spendAbout 2 h (1–3 h)
Best time of day4:30–8 AM — mangala aarti and morning kirtan; 6:30–8 PM — evening aarti and kirtan
Avoid1–4 PM — temple closed and very hot
Best monthsOct–Mar
Months to avoidMay–Jun
Entry feeFree entry
SettingIndoor & outdoor
EffortEasy
Good forFamilies, Elderly, Couples, Solo, Groups
Rating4.4 / 5 on Google (2,935 reviews)

Janmashtami and Holi bring huge crowds; May-June heat is severe.

ISKCON Vrindavan Guest House, photo 2 of 9

ISKCON Vrindavan Guest House, photo 3 of 9

ISKCON Vrindavan Guest House, photo 4 of 9

Frequently asked questions

How much time do you need at ISKCON Vrindavan Guest House?

Most visitors spend about 2 h; 1–3 h depending on pace.

What is the best time to visit ISKCON Vrindavan Guest House?

4:30–8 AM, for mangala aarti and morning kirtan. The best months are Oct–Mar.

What is the entry fee for ISKCON Vrindavan Guest House?

Entry is free.

Is there a dress code at ISKCON Vrindavan Guest House?

Cover shoulders and knees; remove footwear

More things to do in Vrindavan

ISKCON Vrindavan Guest House on Google Maps

Get it on Google Play · Download on the App Store